Leanna Cooper

Leanna Cooper
Share
 

Leanna is a 22-year-old born and bred Cantabrian of mixed Maori decent who moved up to the big city of Auckland after the Christchurch earthquake in February 2011. Leanna's full of energy, loves to have a laugh and is a whizz in the kitchen!

Name: Leanna Sarah Jade Cooper


Nicknames: Lee


Birthday: 28th May 1991

What schools have you been to? Middleton Grange School in Christchurch


What was your favourite subject at school? PE and Maori


What's your favourite colour? Purple


What's your most embarrassing moment? OH NO...OK this one time I really liked this guy at school so I tried to be cool and walk past him...ended up walking into a glass door right in front of him! Oh so awkward lol


If you could have a magical power what would it be? Just one? Owwww definitely to be able to fly, imagine that!


What's your favourite thing to cook? I love cooking big delicious salads with heaps of different veges and fruit mmm


What do you like best about Sticky TV? All of our beautiful animals, especially the bees. Man do they make the best honey in the world!


Do you have any special talents? Styling Gerry and Walt in girls dress ups haha ohh and juggling


If you could hang out with anyone for a day, who would it be and what would you do? ONE DIRECTION. Go shopping and get lunch together...oh em gee :)


What do you like to do in the weekends? I love getting active by playing sports or going on a big hill walk or playing touch on the beach.


Can you play any instruments? I used to play the flute and can strum a few chords on the guitar.


What's your favourite song? 'Happy' by Pharrell Williams


What sports do you play and which ones would you like to try? Oh where to start, I play touch rugby, indoor netball, volleyball, tennis, surfing and do a bit of wakeboarding.


Who is your favourite cartoon character? Dora the explorer!


What's your favourite NZ beach? I love so many of the beautiful NZ beaches but I would have to say that Lake Brunner is my absolute favourite part of NZ - with beautiful beaches you can set up camp around the lake.


What are you looking forward to the most this year? So many things! Hanging out with the boys again on the farm! Meeting you guys and turning another year older.

The Presenters

Love Sticky TV?

Like

37900 user(s)
love it enough to push the button